Visa Requirements Myanmar - Burma

According to the Visa requirements Myanmar - Burma a Visa is require if you want to enter as a tourist or business traveler to Myanmar - Burma. A tourist Visa allows according to the Visa requirements Myanmar - Burma, a stay of 28 days, renewable for another 14 days. According to the Visa requirements Myanmar - Burma a business Visa allows a stay of up to 90 days, extendable up to 12 months, depending on the case. The passport must be at the entry, valid at least six months in accordance with entry requirements Myanmar - Burma. Accompanying children, who are registered in the passport of one parents part, according to Visa requirements Myanmar - Burma, do not require a Visa. Children who have their own passports require a Visa. We strongly recommend the issuance of a separate passport for each child, regardless of his age and the entry requirements Myanmar - Burma. The visa should be requested in advance and timely manner at one of the Embassies of Myanmar.

Visa Requirements Myanmar - Burma

Visa Requirements Burma and Myanmar in Detail:

back